Executive Committee

Australia

COLDREY Olivia

Sustainable Energy for All
Andromeda Tower 15th Floor
Donau-City-Strasse 6 1220
AUT – 1400 Vienna, Austria

EGAN Renate

Vice Chair Pacific Region & Ombudsman

APVI Australian PV Institute
Tyree Energy Technologies Building, Room 124
University of New South Wales,
AUS – Sydney, Autralia 2052

Austria

FECHNER Hubert

Vice Chair Strategy

tppv – Technologieplattform Photovoltaik Österreich
Mariahilferstraße 37-39
A – 1060 Vienna

ROHRMEISTER Ulrike

Austrian Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technology
Unit Energy and Environmental Technologies
Radetzkystraße 2
AUT – 1030 Vienna

Belgium

DONEUX Julien

Brussels Region Official

Brussels Environment
Dpt. Duurzame gebouwen – begeleiding van professionelen
Thurn & Taxis-site
Havenlaan 86C/3000
B-1000 Brussels

HEDEBOUW Bart

Flanders Region Official

Vlaams Energieagentschap
Koning Albert II-laan 20 bus 17
BEL – 1000 Brussels

POLAIN Laurence

Walloon Region Official

Public Service of Wallonia – DGO4
Sustainable Energy and Department
Energy and Research Policy Officer
Rue des brigades d’Irelande, 1
BEL – 5100 Jambes

WILKIN Benjamin

Belgium representant of the 3 Regions

APERe asbl
Rue F. Bernier, 15
BEL – 1060 Brussels

Canada

DELISLE Véronique

Alternate Exco

CanmetENERGY, Energy Technology Sector
Natural Resources Canada / Government of Canada
1615 Lionel-Boulet
Varennes, QC, J3X 1SE

JOHNSTON Wesley

Alternate Exco

CANSIA, Canadian Solar Industries Association
240 Bank Street, Suite 400,
Ottawa, ON
Canada,K2P 1X4

POISSANT Yves

Photovoltaic Technologies
Integration of Renewable and
Distributed Energy Resources of Canada
CanmetENERGY
1615, Lionel-Boulet
P.O. Box 4800
Varennes, Québec, Canada, J3X IS6

Chile

CORREA Max

Chilean Solar Committee CORFO
CHL – Agustinas 640 p16 Santiago Chile

RUZ Ana Maria

Technology Development Director
Sustainable Energy Program of the Environment, Chile
CHL-Agustinas 640 p16 Santiago Chile

China

HONGHUA Xu

Electrical Engineering Institute
Chinese Academy of Sciences
No. 6 Bei-er-tiao Zhongguancun Haidian Dist.
CHN – 100190 Beijing China

SICHENG Wang

Alternate Exco

Energy Research Institute
National Development and
Reform Commission, China
No. 6 Bei-er-tiao Zhongguancun Haidian Dist.
CHN – 100190 Beijing China

Copper Alliance

De KEULENAER Hans

Alternate Exco

European Copper Institute
Avenue de Tervueren 168 B 10
1150 Brussels, Belgium

KARMARKAR Mayur

Alternate Exco

International Copper Association, Asia
302, Alfa, Hiranandani Business Park
Powai Mumbai 400 076, India

NUNO Fernando

European Copper Institute
Avenue de Tervueren 168 B 10
BEL – 1150 Brussels, Belgium

STRONG Zolaikha

Alternate Exco

Copper Development Association

Denmark

KRISTENSEN Flemming

FKSOL
Hårupvej 2
DEN –8740 Brædstrup

European Union

GETSIOU Maria

European Commission
Directorate-General for Research & Innovation
OFFICE: CDMA 03/0006
Rue du Champ de Mars 21
BEL – 1049 Brussels, Belgium

MENNA Pietro

European Commission
Directorate-General for Energy
Office: DM24 3/116
BEL – 1049 Brussels, Belgium

Finland

AHOLA Jero

LUT, Lappeenranta University of Technology
P.O.Box 20
FIN – 53851 Lappeenranta, Finland

WIKMAN Karin

Innovation Funding Agency Business Finland
Porkkalankatu1
FIN – 00180 Helsinki, Finland
karin.wikman[at]businessfinland.fi

France

KAAIJK Paul

Alternate Exco

ADEME – Energy Network & Renewable Energies Department
500 route des Lucioles
FRA – 06560 Valbonne, France

MEHL Céline

Exco

ADEME – Energy Network & Renewable Energies Department
500 route des Lucioles
FRA – 06560 Valbonne, France

MUGNIER Daniel

Alternate Exco

TECSOL
105 Av. Alfred Katler
FRA – 66004 Perpignan
Tel : 33 (0)4 68 68 16 40

Germany

HÜNNEKES Christoph

Vice Chair Task Mentoring

Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Projektträger Jülich – ESE
DEU – 52425 Jülich

PRUME Klaus

Alternate Exco

Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Projektträger Jülich – ESE
DEU – 52425 Jülich

Israel

FRIEDMAN Gideon

The Ministry of Energy
The Chief Scientist Office
14 Hartom St., P.O.B. 36148
ISR – 9136002 Jerusalem

HARMAN Yael

The Ministry of Energy
Energy & Water Resources
Office of the Chief Scientist
14 Hartom St., P.O.B. 36148
ISR – 9136002 Jerusalem

Italy

GUASTELLA Salvatore

RSE S.p.A. (Ricerca Sistema Energetico S.p.A.)
via Rubattino, 54
ITA – 20134 Milano

TERZINI Ezio

Energy Technologies Department
Photovoltaic and Smart Network Division
ENEA Portici Research Centre
Piazzale E. Fermi 1 – Località Granatello
ITA – 80055 Portici, NA Italy

Japan

ISHIMURA Masanori

Alternate Exco

Solar energy Systems
New Energy Technology Dept.
New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization (NEDO)
18F Muza Kawasaki Building, 1310, Omiya-cho, Saiwai-ku,
JPN – Kawasaki City Kanagawa 212-8554

YAMAZAKI Mitsuhiro

Vice Chair Asia Region

New Energy and Industrial Technology
Development Organization (NEDO)
18F Muza Kawasaki Building, 1310, Omiya-cho, Saiwai-ku,
JPN – Kawasaki City Kanagawa 212-8554

Korea

HAN Jong Hyun

Korea Energy Agency (KEA) Korea
Planning & Budget Division Team Manager
#388 POEUNDARO, SUJI-GU
YONGIN CITY, GYEONGGI-DO
(#1157 PUNGDEOKCHEON 2-DONG)
KOR – SOUTH KOREA 16842

LIM Donggun

Alternate Exco

Korea National University of Transportation
50 Daehak-ro, Chungju-si
KOR – Chungbuk 380-702, Korea

Malaysia

CHEN Wei-nee

Alternate Exco

Sustainable Energy Development Authority Malaysia
Galeria PjH, Aras 9, Jalan P4W, Persiaran Perdana, Presint 4
MAS – 62100 Putrajaya, Malaysia

VELAUTHAM Sanjayan

Sustainable Energy Development Authority Malaysia
Galeria PjH, Aras 9, Jalan P4W, Persiaran Perdana, Presint 4
MAS – 62100 Putrajaya,
Malaysia

Mexico

DEL RIO PORTILLA Jesús Antonio

Instituto de Energias Renovables, UNAM
Technical Leader at CEMIESOL
Priv. Xochicalco s/n Col. Centro.
Apdo. Postal No. 34
MEX – CP 62580 Temixco, Morelos
Tel: 52(777) 3620090 Ext. 29744
arp@ier.unam.mx

JUAREZ Aarón Sánchez

Instituto de Energías Renovables, UNAM
Priv. Xochicalco s/n Col. Centro.
Apdo. Postal No. 34
MEX – CP 62580 Temixco, Morelos

Morocco

BENLARABI Ahmed

Alternate Exco

Institut de Recherche en Energie Solaire et Energies Nouvelles
IRESEN
Quartier Administratif BP 6208
Rabat-Instituts Agdal
Morocco

NAIMI Zakaria

Institut de Recherche en Energie Solaire et Energies Nouvelles
IRESEN
Quartier Administratif BP 6208
Rabat, Instituts Agdal
Morocco

Norway

HOLE Jarand

Alternate Exco

NVE Norwegian Water Resources
And Energy Directorate
Postboks 5091, Majorstua
NOR – 0301 Oslo, Norway

WESTGAARD Trond Inge

Research Council of Norway
Drammensveien 288
P.O.Box 564
NOR – 1327 Lysaker, Norway

Portugal

JOYCE António

LNEG (Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia)
Estrada do Paço do Lumiar, 22
Edifício Solar XXI
PRT – 1649-038 Lisboa, Lisboa, PORTUGAL

SASSETTI PAES Pedro

Alternate Exco

EDP Energias de Portugal S.A.
Sustainability Office
Av. 24 de Julho, Nº 12
Torre Poente N – 2º Piso
PRT – 1249-300 Lisboa, PT

Solar Power Europe

BEAUVAIS Aurélie

SolarPower Europe
Rue d’Arlon 69-71
BEL-1040 Brussels, Belgium

ROSSI Raffaele

Alternate Exco

Solar Power Europe
Rue d’Arlon 69-71
BEL-1040 Brussels, Belgium

South Africa

RORO Kittessa

CSIR Energy Center Building 34
ZAF –Pretoria, 0001 South Africa

Spain

LAGUNAS ALONSO Ana Rosa

Supporter to Vice Chair Task Mentoring

Photovoltaic Department Director
CENER (National Renewable Energy Centre)
Ciudad de la Innovación 7
ESP – 31621 Sarriguren-Navarra

Sweden

FRISK Christopher

Alternate Exco

Swedish Energy Agency
P.O. Box 310
SWE – 631 04 Eskilstuna, Sweden

WALLA Tobias

Vice Chair Communications and Outreach

Swedish Energy Agency
P.O. Box 310
SWE-631 04 Eskilstuna, Sweden

Switzerland

NOWAK Stefan

Alternate Exco

NET – Ltd.
Waldweg 8
CHE – 1717 St. Ursen
Switzerland

OBERHOLZER Stefan

Swiss Federal Office of Energy
CHE – 3003 Bern
Switzerland

Thailand

ITTICHAI Chadtianchai

Alternate Exco

Electricial Engineer (Senior professional Level)
Department of alternate Energy Development and Efficiency

JAROONSAK Suree

Alternate Exco

Director of Solar Energy Development Bureau
Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency

SOIKAEW Arkorn

Alternate Exco

Scientist (Practitioner Level)
Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency (DEDE)

WANCHAI Bunluesinth

Alternate Exco

Deputy Director General
Department of alternate Energy Development and Efficiency

WATCHARIN Pachittyen

Alternate Exco

Engineer (Practitioner Level)
Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency

YONGUT Jantararotai

Exco

Director General
Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency (DEDE)

The Netherlands

BERNSEN Otto

Supporter to Vice Chair Communications and Outreach

Netherlands Enterprise Agency RVO
Department: Energy Innovation
Directorate, Energy & Climate – Innovation
& Energy
Prinses Beatrixlaan 2
NLD – 2595 AL Den Haag

Turkey

KOCAR Gunnur

Ege University, Izmir /Turkey
gunnur.kocar[at]ege.edu.tr

YESILATA Bulent

(GUNDER Board Representative for Foreign Relations)
GAP Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Center
Harran University, Sanliurfa/Turkey

United States of America

TINKER Lenny

Vice Chair Americas Region

Solar Energy Technologies Office
US Department of Energy
1000 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20585, USA