13Performance, Operation and Reliability of Photovoltaic Systems

Operating agents

Australia

BRUCE Anna

University of South Wales (UNSW)

DICKESON George

Ekistica

FREARSON Lyndon

Ekistica

PARLEVLIET David

Murdoch University

Austria

BERGER Karl

AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH

EDER Gabriele

Österreichisches Forschungsinstitut für Chemie und Technik (OFI)

ORESKI Gernot

Polymer Competence Center Leoben GmbH (PCCL)

Belgium

HERTELEER Bert

KU Leuven

RICHTER Mauricio

3E nv/sa

TJENGDRAWIRA Caroline

Tractebel – Engie

Canada

BALDUS-JEURSEN Christopher

CANMET Energy Technology Centre

Chile

URREJOLA DAVANZO Elías

AtaMoS-TeC

VALENCIA ARROYAVE Felípe

AtaMoS-TeC

China

LIU Haitao

Electrical Engineering Institute
Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS)

Denmark

VEDDE Jan

Silicon & PV Consulting (SiCon)

Finland

RANTA Samuli

Turku University of Applied Sciences

France

TSANAKAS Ioannis

CEA INES – Institut National de l’Energie Solaire

VAN ISEGHEM Mike

EDF R&D

Germany

BONILLA CASTRO Johanna Nathaly

TÜV Rheinland GmbH

CUNOW Edwin

LSPV Consulting

FARNUNG Boris

Operating Agent Task 13

Fraunhofer-Institut für Solare Energiesysteme ISE
Group Manager PV Power Plants
Division Photovoltaic Modules, Systems and Reliability

HERRMANN Werner

TÜV Rheinland GmbH

HERZ Magnus

TÜV Rheinland GmbH

JAHN Ulrike

Operating Agent Task 13

TÜV Rheinland GmbH
Am Grauen Stein

KÖNTGES Marc

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH
Hameln/Emmerthal (ISFH)

LITTWIN Matthias

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH
Hameln/Emmerthal (ISFH)

MÜLLER Björn

Fraunhofer-Institut für Solare Energiesysteme ISE

REISE Christian

Fraunhofer-Institut für Solare Energiesysteme ISE

SCHILL Christian

Fraunhofer-Institut für Solare Energiesysteme ISE

WEISS Karl-Anders

Fraunhofer-Institut für Solare Energiesysteme ISE

Israel

GREEN Mike

Green Power Engineering Ltd

Italy

ASTIGARRAGA Alexander

European Academy Bozen/Bolzano (EURAC)
Institute for Renewable Energy

LINDIG Sascha

European Academy Bozen/Bolzano (EURAC)
Institute for Renewable Energy

MAUGERI Giosuè

RSE S.p.a

MOSER David

European Academy Bozen/Bolzano (EURAC)
Institute for Renewable Energy

TILLI Francesca

GSE S.p.A.

Japan

TANAHASHI Tadanori

National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)

YASUDA Yoshiharu

New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization (NEDO)

Norway

STENSRUD MARSTEIN Erik

Institutt for Energieteknikk (IFE)

Spain

LAGUNAS ALONSO Ana Rosa

Supporter to Vice Chair Task Mentoring

Photovoltaic Department Director
CENER (National Renewable Energy Centre)
Ciudad de la Innovación 7
ESP – 31621 Sarriguren-Navarra

MICHELI Leonardo

Universidad de Jaén

Sweden

ANDERSSON Anne

Research Institutes of Sweden AB (RISE)

ARCHER Dan-Eric

EMULSIONEN EKONOMISK FORENING

ÄRLEBÄCK Johan Paradis

Paradisenergi AB

MOLIN Elin

PPAM Solkraft

STRIDH Bengt

Mälardalen University

Switzerland

BAUMGARTNER Franz

Zürcher Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften (ZHAW)

FRIESEN Gabi

ISAAC – SUPSI

Thailand

CHENVIDHYA Dhirayut

King Mongkut University of Technology Thonburi
CES Solar Cells Testing Center (CSSC)

Yaowanee SANGPONGSANONT

King Mongkut University of Technology Thonburi
CES Solar Cells Testing Center (CSSC)

The Netherlands

VAN SARK Wilfried

Utrecht University

United States of America

BRUCKMAN Laura

SDLE, Case Western Reserve University, Ohio

BURNHAM Laurie

Sandia National Laboratory (SNL)

FRENCH Roger

SDLE, Case Western Reserve University

HACKE Peter

National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

STEIN Joshua Stephenson

Sandia National Laboratory (SNL)